Pricing

One price per business contacted.

$1.35 per business, blended, for the Every New Owner package: postcards and emails, the data, printing, postage, the dashboard and attribution.

Starting at $0.26 per record for single-channel email.

No platform fees. No minimums. Month to month, under a statement of work. MSA and DPA available for review.

Example campaign · start bounded Restaurants in Florida, capped at 2,500 businesses a month: $3,375, every one tracked individually. Raise the cap, add a state, or go national whenever you want.

Example campaign · one month

Restaurants in Florida

ScopeFlorida · restaurants
Monthly capyou set it; you pay per business actually contacted2,500 businesses
2,500 × $1.35Every New Owner package, blended$3,375.00
Dashboard, attribution, QR tracking, reply classificationIncluded
Platform fee$0.00
Total for the month$3,375.00

The cap is yours to set. You pay per business actually contacted.

Packages

Reach every new owner, or pick a channel.

Recommended

Every New Owner

$1.35/ business, blended

No owner left unreached. If we can find their email, they get your sequence. If not, they get a second postcard. Either way, your offer goes out.

  • ~60%Owners with an email get a personalized postcard and your 4-email sequence.
  • ~40%Owners without one get 2 personalized postcards: the first and a remail.

Every new business owner in your market, contacted. One blended price per business contacted, so you don’t pay more when fewer emails turn up.

A month, at your cap

  • 5,000 businesses$6,750
  • 25,000 businesses$33,750
  • 100,000 businesses$135,000

Email only · entry price

Starting at$0.26

/ record, single email

Single-channel email to deliverability-screened addresses. Each added email is $0.10; a 4-email sequence is $0.56.

  • Record (data fee, once)$0.16 / business
  • Email data$0.05 / email
  • Email deployment$0.05 / email
  • 1 email · 4 emails$0.26 · $0.56

Direct mail only

$0.82

/ business

1 personalized 6×9 postcard with its own QR code

  • Direct mail data$0.16 / business
  • Personalization, QR + dashboard$0.05 / piece
  • Print + First Class postage$0.61 / piece

How every price is built

$0.16

/ business, base record

Every record starts with the base. Each email touch and each postcard adds its own line. Every New Owner blends these at $1.35.

  • Base record: filing data + processing$0.16 / business
  • Each email touch$0.10 / email
  • Each postcard: personalization, print + postage$0.66 / piece
  • Remail data, second postcard$0.08 / piece

Dashboard, attribution, QR tracking, and reply classification: included in the per-business price.

Data sourced from MarketForce (opens in a new tab)The data line in every price is MarketForce Corporation’s Secretary of State filing database, compiled since 1984.

What you're comparing this to

The stack you’d otherwise assemble.

A typical enterprise new-business program stacks a data license ($15,000–$40,000 a year), a list broker's margin (15–25%), an email platform ($500–$2,000 a month), a direct mail vendor ($0.50–$1.00 a piece), and the team to coordinate them. The first touch lands three to eight weeks after the filing, and results come back as totals.

First Ad Wins: $1.35 per business, blended. Both channels, individual attribution, deployed the day the filing posts, one dashboard.

For brokers

Bring your client relationships. We handle everything else.

20% of the data fee on every record, recurring monthly, for the life of the campaign.

The broker program →

FAQ

Questions people actually ask.

Is there a minimum commitment?

No volume minimums and no platform fee. Month to month, under a statement of work. MSA and DPA available for review. You pay per business contacted, and you can stop before any monthly wave.

What's included in the per-business price?

Everything: your dashboard, QR and per-business attribution, replies classified automatically, and campaign management by our activation team. There is no separate platform fee.

Do I have to go national?

No. Most programs start with one state, one audience and a monthly cap. National is available when you want it.

How fast can we start?

Same week. Define your audience, approve the creative, we deploy.

Can I see it work first?

Request 15 minutes. We'll count your market live on the call.

Request 15 minutes →